Currently not accepting online orders
Henry’s Puffy Tacos, Inc 6030 Bandera Rd
6030 Bandera Rd, San Antonio, TX
Main Menu
Taco Plates

Puffy Taco Plate (2)
A San Antonio Original- 2 Puffy Tacos of your choice served with rice, refried or charro beans.$14.99
Street Mini Taco Plate
Two Asada Street Tacos in either Puffy,Flour or Corn tortillas. Cilantro, diced onions served with rice and choice of refried or charro beans.$15.99
Fajita Taco Plate
2 Beef or Chicken Fajita flour tacos served with rice, choice of beans, guacamole and pico de gallo$16.99
Norteno Taco Plate
$17.99
Puffy Taco Plate (3)
$17.99
Platters

Ckn Flauta Pl (2)
With Guacamole, Sour Cream. Served with Rice, refried or charro beans.$13.99
Ckn Flauta Pl (3)
With Guacamole, Sour Cream. Served with Rice, refried or charro Beans.$16.99
CG Plate
Slow cooked beef stew in our flavorful brown gravy. Served with rice, refried or charro beans.$14.99
Picadillo Plate
Ground beef cooked with potatoes served with rice and charro beans.$13.99
Pick 2 Plate
Pick 2 items from our list, served with rice and choice of beans.$14.99Pick 3 Plate
$17.99
Appetizers

Bean & Cheese Nachos
Crispy corn tortilla chips with beans and melted Cheddar cheese, guacamole & sour cream.$12.99
Spicy Beef Fajita Nachos
Crispy corn tortilla chips with beans and melted Cheddar cheese, spicy beef fajita, guacamole & sour cream.$16.99
Spicy Chkn Faj Nachos
Crispy corn tortilla chips with beans and melted Cheddar cheese, spicy chicken fajita, guacamole & sour cream.$14.99
Sierra Beef Fajita
A mountain of crispy corn tortilla chips covered with spicy beef fajitas or spicy chicken fajitas topped with chile con queso, guacamole and diced tomato. Add lettuce, sour cream & Jalapenos$17.99
Sierra Chkn Fajita
A mountain of crispy corn tortilla chips covered with spicy beef fajitas or spicy chicken fajitas topped with chile con queso, guacamole and diced tomato. Add lettuce, sour cream & Jalapenos$17.99
Sierra Combo Nachos
A mountain of crispy corn tortilla chips covered with spicy beef fajitas & spicy chicken fajitas topped with chile con queso, guacamole and diced tomato. Add lettuce, sour cream & Jalapenos$17.99
Mini Flautas
6 Mini Chicken Flautas served with choice of Guacamole or Queso dip.$10.99
Shredded Chicken Nachos
$14.99
Picadillo Nachos
$14.99Cheese Nachos
$10.99
Tres Amigos
$10.99Queso Flameado
$12.99Botana
$17.99Fire Roasted Salsa (6oz)
$3.99
Chips&Queso (6oz)
Side Order$8.99Chips&Queso (12oz)
Side Order$11.99Shrimp Nachos
$15.99
Fajitas

Fajita Plate 1/2 (Beef)
Spicy Beef Fajitas with Sauteed Onions, Bell Peppers Served with Fresh Guacamole, Pico de Gallo, Homemade Flour Tortillas, Rice and Your Choice of Refried or a la charro Beans.$21.99
Pound Fajitas (Beef)
Spicy Beef Fajitas with Sauteed Onions, Bell Peppers Served with Fresh Guacamole, Pico de Gallo, Homemade Flour Tortillas, Rice and Your Choice of Refried or a la charro Beans.$42.99
Fajita Plate 1/2 (Chicken)
Spicy Chicken Fajitas with Sauteed Onions, Bell Peppers Served with Fresh Guacamole, Pico de Gallo, Homemade Flour Tortillas, Rice and Your Choice of Refried or a la charro Beans.$18.99Pound Fajitas (Chicken)
Spicy Chicken Fajitas with Sauteed Onions, Bell Peppers Served with Fresh Guacamole, Pico de Gallo, Homemade Flour Tortillas, Rice and Your Choice of Refried or a la charro Beans.$36.99
Fajita Plate Combo (Bf/Ckn)
Combination of Spicy Beef Fajitas & Spicy Beef Fajita with Sauteed Onions, Bell Peppers Served with Fresh Guacamole, Pico de Gallo, Homemade Flour Tortillas, Rice and Your Choice of Refried or a la charro Beans.$21.99
Pound Combo (BF/CKN)
Combination of Spicy Beef Fajitas & Spicy Beef Fajita with Sauteed Onions, Bell Peppers Served with Fresh Guacamole, Pico de Gallo, Homemade Flour Tortillas, Rice and Your Choice of Refried or a la charro Beans.$42.99Shrimp Fajita Plate 1/2
$18.99Pound Shrimp Fajitas
$37.99Carne Asada Dinner
$21.99Monterrey Fajitas
$18.99
Puffy Tacos

Picadillo Puffy Taco
Topped with Lettuce, Tomato and Cheddar Cheese.$4.29
Shredded Chicken Puffy
Topped with Lettuce, Tomato and Cheddar Cheese.$4.29
Carne Guisada Puffy
Topped with Lettuce, Tomato and Cheddar Cheese.$4.29
Beef Fajita Puffy
Topped with Lettuce, Tomato and Cheddar Cheese.$4.49
Chicken Fajita Puffy
Topped with Lettuce, Tomato and Cheddar Cheese.$4.29
Bean & Cheese Puffy
Topped with Lettuce, Tomato and Cheddar Cheese.$4.29
Guacamole Puffy
Topped with Lettuce, Tomato and Cheddar Cheese.$4.29
Asada Puffy
$4.49
Ench Din (2)

Cheese Ench Din (2)
Two classic cheese enchiladas smothered in our homemade ancho chile sauce and melted cheddar cheese served with Choice of Refried or a la Charro Beans & Two Homemade Flour Tortillas.$13.99
Beef Ench Din (2)
Served with Choice of Refried or a la Charro Beans & Two Homemade Flour Tortillas.$14.99
Chick Ench Din (2)
Served with Choice of Refried or a la Charro Beans & Two Homemade Flour Tortillas.$14.99
Chick Ench Verdes Din (2)
2 Shredded Chicken Enchiladas with Verde (Tomatillo) Sauce Served with Choice of Refried or a la Charro Beans & Two Homemade Flour Tortillas.$14.99
Chick Ench Ranch Din (2)
2 Shredded Chicken Enchilada with Ranchero Sauce Served with Choice of Refried or a la Charro Beans & Two Homemade Flour Tortillas.$14.99
Chicken Chipotle Ench (2)
$15.99
Chicken Poblano Ench (2)
2 Chicken Enchiladas topped with our creamy poblano sauce served with rice and your choice of beans.$15.99
Shrimp Chipotle Ench Din (2)
$15.99Shrimp Poblano Ench Din (2)
$15.99
Quesadillas

Half Ckn Faj Quesa
Flour Tortillas Toasted with Butter, filled with Monterrey jack and Cheddar Cheese served with Guacamole & Pico de gallo.$8.99
Ckn Faj Quesa
Flour Tortillas Toasted with Butter, filled with Monterrey jack and Cheddar Cheese served with Guacamole & Pico de gallo.$14.99
Half BF Faj Quesa
Flour Tortillas Toasted with Butter, filled with Monterrey jack and Cheddar Cheese served with Guacamole & Pico de gallo.$9.99
BF Faj Quesa
Flour Tortillas Toasted with Butter, filled with Monterrey jack and Cheddar Cheese served with Guacamole & Pico de gallo.$16.99Cheese Quesa
Flour Tortillas Toasted with Butter, filled with Monterrey jack and Cheddar Cheese served with Guacamole & Pico de gallo.$14.99Half Cheese Quesa
Flour Tortillas Toasted with Butter, filled with Monterrey jack and Cheddar Cheese served with Guacamole & Pico de gallo.$8.99Combo Quesadillas
Flour Tortillas Toasted with Butter, filled with Monterrey jack and Cheddar Cheese served with Guacamole & Pico de gallo.$16.99Shred Ckn Quesadilla
Flour Tortillas Toasted with Butter, filled with Monterrey jack and Cheddar Cheese served with Guacamole & Pico de gallo.$14.99Half Shred CKN Quesadilla
Flour Tortillas Toasted with Butter, filled with Monterrey jack and Cheddar Cheese served with Guacamole & Pico de gallo.$9.99Shrimp Quesadilla
$16.99
Chalupas

B & C Chalupa
Topped with Refried Beans, Fresh Lettuce, Tomato and Shredded Cheddar Cheese.$3.29
Pica Chalupa
Topped with Refried Beans, Fresh Lettuce, Tomato and Shredded Cheddar Cheese.$4.29
Chick Chalupa
Topped with Refried Beans, Fresh Lettuce, Tomato and Shredded Cheddar Cheese.$4.29
Guac Chalupa (no Beans)
Topped with Fresh Lettuce, Tomato and Shredded Cheddar Cheese.$3.99
Flour Tacos
Picadillo Flour
Flour Taco.$3.79Shred Chick Flour
Flour Taco.$3.79
Carne Guis Flour
Flour Taco.$4.59
B&C Flour
Flour Taco.$1.99Guacamole Flour
Flour Taco.$2.79
BF Fajita Flour
Flour Taco.$4.59
Ckn Fajita Flour
Flour Taco.$4.29Asada Flour
Flour Taco.$4.59
BF Fajita Norteno
With melted cheese, beans and guac.$4.79
Ckn Fajita Norteno
With melted cheese, beans and guac.$4.29Cheese Taco
$3.79Bean Flour
$1.59
Soft Picadillo
$4.59
Soft Shredd Chicken
$4.59
Ench Din (3)

Cheese Ench Din (3)
Three classic cheese enchiladas smothered in our homemade ancho chile sauce and melted cheddar cheese, Served with Choice of Refried or a la Charro Beans & Two Homemade Flour Tortillas.$15.99
Beef Ench Din (3)
Served with Choice of Refried or a la Charro Beans & Two Homemade Flour Tortillas.$17.99
Chick Ench Verdes Din (3)
Three Shredded Chicken Enchiladas with Verde (Tomatillo) Sauce Served with Choice of Refried or a la Charro Beans & Two Homemade Flour Tortillas.$17.99
Chick Ench Din (3)
$17.99
Chick Ench Ranch Din (3)
Three Shredded Chicken Enchiladas with Ranchera sauce Served with Choice of Refried or a la Charro Beans & Two Homemade Flour Tortillas. Served with Choice of Refried or a la Charro Beans & Two Homemade Flour Tortillas.$17.99
Chicken Chipotle Ench Din (3)
$18.99
Chicken Poblano Ench Din (3)
$18.99Shrimp Chipotle Ench Din (3)
$18.99Shrimp Poblano Ench Din (3)
$18.99
Taco Salads

Picadillo Taco Salad
Crisp taco salad shell filled with lettuce,fresh tomato, cheddar cheese, guacamole, sour cream, and your choice of protein.$13.99
Beef Fajita Taco Salad
Crisp taco salad shell filled with lettuce,fresh tomato, cheddar cheese, guacamole, sour cream, and your choice of protein.$15.99
Chicken Fajita Taco Salad
Crisp taco salad shell filled with lettuce,fresh tomato, cheddar cheese, guacamole, sour cream, and your choice of protein.$13.99
Shred Chicken Taco Salad
Crisp taco salad shell filled with lettuce,fresh tomato, cheddar cheese, guacamole, sour cream, and your choice of protein.$13.99
Soup & Salad

Sm Chicken Tortilla Soup
A San Antonio favorite. Chicken,rice, diced tomato, avocado slice topped with crisp corn tortilla strips$7.99
Reg Chk Tortilla Soup
A San Antonio favorite. Chicken,rice, diced tomato, avocado slice topped with crisp corn tortilla strips.$9.99Garden Salad
$9.49Grilled Chicken Salad
$14.99Grilled Shrimp Salad
$15.99
Mex & Tex Plate

Tex Mex Plate
One classic cheese enchilada & One Henry’s Picadillo Puffy Taco Served with Choice of Refried or a la Charro Beans & Homemade Flour Tortillas.$13.99
Cheese Mex Plate
Two classic cheese enchilada & One Henry’s Picadillo Puffy Taco Served with Choice of Refried or a la Charro Beans & Homemade Flour Tortillas.$15.99
Chicken Mex Plate
Two chicken enchiladas & One Henry’s Picadillo Puffy Taco Served with Choice of Refried or a la Charro Beans & Homemade Flour Tortillas.$17.99
Beef Mex Plate
Two Picadillo enchiladas & One Henry’s Picadillo Puffy Taco Served with Choice of Refried or a la Charro Beans & Homemade Flour Tortillas.$17.99
Ench & Faj Plate
Two classic cheese enchiladas smothered in our homemade ancho chile sauce and melted cheddar cheese with your choice of 2 oz. fajitas, guacamole. Served with Choice of Refried or a la Charro Beans & Homemade Flour Tortillas.$16.99
Burritos

B & C Burrito
A Texas Sized Burrito filled with Rice, Beans, Lettuce, Tomato, Grilled Onions, Grilled Bell Pepper & Cheddar Cheese.$9.99
Pica Burrito
A Texas Sized Burrito filled with Rice, Beans, Lettuce, Tomato, Grilled Onions, Grilled Bell Pepper & Cheddar Cheese.$13.99
Chick Burrito
A Texas Sized Burrito filled with Rice, Beans, Lettuce, Tomato, Grilled Onions, Grilled Bell Pepper & Cheddar Cheese.$13.99
CG Burrito
A Texas Sized Burrito filled with Rice, Beans, Lettuce, Tomato, Grilled Onions, Grilled Bell Pepper & Cheddar Cheese.$13.99
Ckn Faj Burrito
A Texas Sized Burrito filled with Rice, Beans, Lettuce, Tomato, Grilled Onions, Grilled Bell Pepper & Cheddar Cheese.$13.99
BF Faj Burrito
A Texas Sized Burrito filled with Rice, Beans, Lettuce, Tomato, Grilled Onions, Grilled Bell Pepper & Cheddar Cheese.$15.99
Asada Burrito
$16.99
Half Nachos
Half B&C Nachos
Crispy corn tortilla chips with beans and melted Cheddar cheese, guacamole & sour cream.$6.99Half BF Faj Nachos
Crispy corn tortilla chips with beans, melted Cheddar cheese, Spicy Beef fajita, guacamole & sour cream.$9.99Half Ckn Faj Nachos
Crispy corn tortilla chips with beans and melted Cheddar cheese, Spicy Chicken Fajita, guacamole & sour cream.$8.99Half Shredded Ckn Nachos
$8.99Half Picadillo Nachos
$8.99
Side Orders
Side Rice (6 oz)
Side Order$3.29Large Rice (12 oz)
Side Order$5.99Refried Beans (6 oz)
Side Order$3.29Refried Beans (12 oz)
Side Order$4.99A la Charro Beans (6 oz)
Side Order$3.49A la Charro Beans (12 oz)
Side Order$5.99
Chips & Salsa (4 oz)
Side Order$3.49Chips&Salsa (12oz)
Side Order$6.49Salsa Only (4 oz)
Side Order$1.99Salsa Only 12oz
Side Order$4.99
Chips&Queso (6oz)
Side Order$8.99Chips&Queso (12oz)
Side Order$11.99Chips Only
$1.50Flour Tortillas (1)
Side Order$0.50Flour Tort (Dozen)
Side Order$5.95Side Cheese 4oz
$2.95Side Guacamole 4 oz
$3.95Side Monterrey Jack 4oz
$2.95Side Jalapenos
$0.79Side Avo Slice (Half)
$3.49Whole Jalapeno
$0.49Side Lettuce 4oz
$0.99Side Tomato 4oz
$0.99SD Ench Sauce 4oz
$2.79Side Sour Cream 3oz
$1.50Side Ranchero Sauce
$2.75SD Pico de Gallo 3oz
Side Rach Dressing 3oz
$0.99Side 1,000 Island
$0.99Side Guac 3oz
$2.29House Corn Tortilla
$0.59Homemade Corn
$0.79Cheese side 1 oz.
$0.59Guacamole 1 oz
$0.79Cilantro 1.oz
$0.25Raw Serrano
$0.59Grilled Serrano
$0.79Sour Cream 1 oz.
$0.79Side Italian Dressing
$0.99Side Rice & Beans
$4.99Side Rice & Charro
$5.25Side Lett & Tom 6.0z
$1.491 slice Avocado
$0.79Side Grilled Onion
$0.79Side Grilled Bell Pepper
$0.79
Ala Carte
Side Picadillo Meat
$3.59Side Carne Guisada
$3.79Side Bf Fajita
$3.99Side Ck Fajita
$3.79Side Shredded Chicken
$3.59Chicken Flauta only
$2.95Cheese Enchilada only
$4.29Chick Enchilada
$4.79Beef Enchilada
$4.79Chick Ench Ranchera
$4.79Side Chipotle Sauce 4oz
$3.79Side Poblano Sauce 4oz
$3.79Chicken Chipotle Ench
$5.50Chicken Poblano Ench
$5.50Chick Ench Verde
$4.95Shrimp Ench Chipotle
$5.95Shrimp Ench Poblano
$5.95
Desserts
From The Grill
Seafood
Child Plates
Beverages
Soda

Asada Puffy
$4.49
Customize your item
W/Cheese Puffy Taco
Select up to 1
Remove/Add- Puffy Tacos
Optional
Guacamole or Sour Cream?
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Henry’s Puffy Tacos Locations and Hours
3202 West Woodlawn Avenue
Closed • Opens Thursday at 10:30AM
6030 Bandera Rd
Closed • Opens Thursday at 10AM